NDBON Seal Logo

Committee Appointments 
Fiscal Year 2022-2023

Executive Committee     

  • President - Kevin Buettner, APRN member
  • Vice President - Wendi Johnston, LPN member
  • Treasurer - Jamie Hammer, RN member
  • Staff - Executive Director

Nursing Education Committee    

Two year terms; at least 3 Board members and up to 4 external members

  • BON – Chair – Dr. Jamie Hammer, RN member - appointed April 2022-2024
  • BON – Wendi Johnston, LPN member - appointed April 2022-2024
  • BON – Melodi Krank, RN member - appointed July 2022-2024
  • REP – Andrea Paulson, RN - 2nd two-year appointment - January 2022-January 2024
  • REP – Dr. Jacqueline Reep-Jarmin, RN – 1st two-year appointment - April 2022-April 2024
  • REP – Erin Berger, RN - 1st two-year appointment – April 2022-April 2024
  • REP – Dr. Deborah Cave, RN – 1st two-year appointment - October 2020-October 2022
  • Staff – Associate Director for Education
               Executive Director or Associate Director for Practice
               Administrative & Licensing Specialist

Finance Committee 

  • BON - Chair - Jamie Hammer, RN member
  • BON - Kevin Buettner, APRN member
  • BON - Dana Pazdernik, RN member
  • Staff - Executive Director and Accounting & Licensing Specialist      

Risk Management Committee

One year term

  • BON - Julie Dragseth, LPN member
  • Staff - Directors and Administrative Staff

Center for Nursing

Three year appointment (October 2020-October 2023)

  • Wendi Johnston, LPN member

Prescription Drug Monitoring Program

  • BON/Alternate - Kevin Buettner, APRN member, President
  • Staff - Executive Director

 

08/22